Dekmantel Festival 2019
31 juli 2019 19:00
Amsterdam Centrum
18+
Techno
Buy
Dekmantel Festival's 2019 line-up is here. Our 7th edition takes place from July 31 until August 4 under the trees of the Amsterdamse Bos on Friday, Saturday and Sunday, and across various venues (Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Bimhuis, Shelter Amsterdam, Tolhuistuin & Eye Filmmuseum) around the IJ river on Wednesday and Thursday. Once again, we find a home within our scope for a broad roster of heritage acts, contemporary favourites and breaking talents.
adam X
Adiel
Afrodeutsche
Ahmed Fakroun
Alexander Robotnick
Amato & Adriani
Andrew Weatherall
Arp Frique & Family
Arpanet
Batu
Bear Bones, Lay Low
Ben UFO & Blawan
Bjarki
Black Merlin
Bruce
Bufiman
Carista
Caterina Barbieri
Charles Manier
Cio D'or
Cosmic Force
Cybotron
Danny Krivit
De Ambassade
Deena Abdelwahed
Dekmantel Soundsystem
Demdike Stare
Deniro
DJ Fett Burger
DJ Python
DJ Spinna
Dj Storm
Donato Dozzy
Donna Leake
Dr. Rubinstein
Elena Colombi
Equiknoxx ft. ShaniqueMarie
Freddy K
Galaxian
Haron
Héctor Oaks
Identified Patient
Interstellar Funk
Jah Wobble & Bill Laswell
Jeff Mills
Jex Opolis
John T. Gast
John Talabot
Jon Hopkins
Julia Mira, Lien & TV-tas
Kamaal Williams
Kassem Mosse
King Shiloh
Leroy Burgess Full Band
Lotus Eater
Loud-E
Low Jack, J-Zbel
Mala
Marcel Dettmann
Marie Davidson
Mary Lake
Max Abysmal
Merel
MOTOR CITY DRUM ENSEMBLE
Mozhgan
MULATU ASTATKE
Nadia Struiwigh
Neon Chambers
Nitzer Ebb
Nosedrip
Nu Guinea
Object Blue
Oceanic
Octo Octa & Eris Drew
Olivia
Opening show RLR w
Orpheu The Wizard
Palms Trax
Panda Lassow
Paquita Gordon
Parrish Smith
Pasiphae
Peaking Lights
Pharoah Sanders Quartet
Planetary Assault Systems
Powell
RAMZi
Raphaël Top-Secret
Retrograde Youth
Robert Bergman
Rodrigo Berg
Róisín Murphy
Roza Terenzi
San Proper
Sarah Davachi
Shinichi Atobe
Shxcxchcxsh
Skatebård
Skee Mask & Zenker Brothers
Slikback
Solar & Cinnaman
spfdj
Stellar OM Source
Sunn O)))
Surgeon
Suzanne Ciani
Terekke
Terrence Dixon
Territroy
The Comet is Coming
The Empire Line
The Exaltics
The Transcendence Orchestra
TuTu
Tzusing
Ugandan Methods
Umwelt
upsammy
Vatican Shadow
Wally Badarou
Yu Su
Yussef Dayes
Yves Tumor
Zohar